Golvlampa art deco 1930/40-tal

Troligen tillverkad av Böhlmarks lampfabrik Stomme i patinerad mässing med justerbar arm och skärm i textil Gjuten lampfot Höjd: 149 cmKonditionsrapport: Ej funktionstestad, mindre bruks, och åldersbaserat slitage, märken och repor, mindre stötskador på fot och stomme, inga övriga anmärkningar----------------Floor lamp art deco 1930s/40s Probably manufactured by Böhlmark's lamp factory Frame in patinated brass with adjustable arm and later textile screen Molded lamp base Height: 149 cm Condition report: Not functionally tested, minor use, and age-based wear, marks and scratches, minor impact damage to foot and frame, no other remarks

02 May 2024
Sweden, Umea

02 May 2024
Sweden, Umea