Gorham Sterling Buttercup Flatware
Sterling silver flatware, seven piece place settings for twelve plus additional pieces and serving pieces. Ninety seven pieces total. 13 dinner forks 7 1/2"L, 13 salad forks, 25 tea spoons, 13 cream soup spoons, 13 dinner knives, 13 flat butter knives, pie knife, 2 large dressing spoons, a meat fork, master butter, jam server, and sugar spoon. Not monogrammed. 105.69 ozt. Provenance: Private Collection Clifton, OH.
Condition Report: Very good
Condition Report: Very good