Property from an Italian Private Collection
Grande tazza armoriée en majolique Bianco de Faenza, fin du XVIe siècle/début du XVIIe siècle
A large Bianco di Faenza maiolica armorial tazza, late 16th/early 17th century
Painted with a coat of arms flanked by putti holding laurel branches in a landscape vignette, 30.5cm diam. (chip to rim, restored crack)
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
Provenance
Private collection, Modena