Grandfather clock, light softwood, early 19th c., curved work, with window for the pendulum, white
Grandfather clock, light softwood, early 19th c., curved work, with window for the pendulum, white enamel dial with black roman numerals, brass hands, dial restored at former winding holes, movement with solid hook escapement, hour striking on bell, movement starts, h. 215cm, w. 45cm, d. 20cm Standuhr helles Weichholz, Anfg. 19.Jh., geschwungen gearbeitet, mit Sichtfenster für das Pendel, weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit schwarzen röm. Ziffern, Messingzeiger, Zifferblatt restauriert an ehemaligen Aufzugslöchern, Uhrwerk mit massivem Hakengang, Stundenschlagwerk auf Glocke, Uhrwerk läuft an, H. 215cm, B. 45cm, T. 20cm