LOT 0370

Grandfather clock

Grandfather clock intenral machine, mid-19th century. Embossed bronze dial "typical scene". White enamelled dial with Roman numerals, with damage. Incomplete. 40 x 25 x 15 cm.
Máquina de reloj de pie campagnard, mediados del siglo XIX. Cuadrante en bronce repujado "escena típica". Esfera esmaltada color blanco con números romanos, con cascadura. Incompleta. 40 x 25 x 15 cm.

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo