LOT 716

Graphic '' Catholic Court Church in Dresden ''

Description: Ansicht der Katholischen Hofkirche zu Dresden, 1. Viertel 19. Jh Umrissradierung, koloriert, gestoch. Titel ''Vie de l' eglise catholique prise de jardin de Brühl''. Bei Meser in Dresden, ca. 1825. 9,5 x 15 cm (D). Hinter Glas gerahmt. View of the catholique church in Dresden, ca. 1825. Colour etching, 9,5 x 15 cm, framed with glass.

16 Nov 2020
Germany, Dresden

16 Nov 2020
Germany, Dresden