Grass, Günther: Mappe ''Dummer August''
Description: Grass, Gunther — Portfolio ''Dummer August'' (Stupid August) (Danzig 1927-2015 Lübeck) With 20 lithographs on Hahnemühle handmade paper as well as three text sheets with 18 poems. Edition Kunsthaus Lübeck 2007. All sheets are handsigned and numbered X/XXX. Per sheet 39.7 x 54.2 cm, illustrated linen box 57 x 42.5 cm. - Cassette somewhat dirty. / Grass, Günther Mappe ''Dummer August'' (Danzig 1927-2015 Lübeck) Mit 20 Lithographien auf Hahnemühle-Bütten sowie drei Textblättern mit 18 Gedichten. Edition Kunsthaus Lübeck 2007. Alle Blätter handsign. Num. Aufl. ''X/XXX''. Je Blatt 39,7 x 54,2 cm, illustr. Leinen-Kassette 57 x 42,5 cm. - Kassette etwas verschmutzt.