LOT 362

Gübelin-Kaminuhr, Schweiz, 2. H. 20. Jh.

Description: Gübelin fireplace clock — Switzerland, 2nd half 20th c. Rectangular watch case between two shafts, dial with applied Roman minuterie, openworked hands, key-winding movement flanked by Persian miniatures, the two outer, movable glass wings with openworked application. Brass, gold plated. 48 x 27.5 x 9 cm. / Gübelin-Kaminuhr Schweiz, 2. H. 20. Jh. Zwischen zwei Schäften rechteckiges Uhrengehäuse, Zifferblatt mit aufgelegter römischer Minuterie, durchbrochen gearbeitete Zeiger, Schlüsselaufzugwerk, flankiert von persischen Miniaturen, die beiden äußeren, beweglichen Glasflügel mit durchbrochener Applikation. Messing, vergoldet. 48 x 27,5 x 9 cm.
RefScu14720 RefDec14720

21 Sep 2020
Germany

RefScu14720 RefDec14720

21 Sep 2020
Germany