HAMEL, THÉOPHILE (1817-1870)
Description française:
HAMEL, Théophile (1817-1870)
"Le dominicain"
Aquarelle sur papier
Signée, datée et titrée en bas à droite:
T. Hamel 1843
Provenance:
Collection de M. A.B., Montréal
28x20cm - 11x8"
English Description
HAMEL, Théophile (1817-1870)
"Le dominicain"
Watercolour on paper
Signed, dated and titled on the lower right:
T. Hamel 1843
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. A.B., Montréal
28x20cm - 11x8"
Description française:
HAMEL, Théophile (1817-1870)
"Le dominicain"
Aquarelle sur papier
T. Hamel 1843
Provenance:
28x20cm - 11x8"
English Description
HAMEL, Théophile (1817-1870)
"Le dominicain"
Watercolour on paper
T. Hamel 1843
Provenance:
28x20cm - 11x8"