HEAD OF AUGUSTUS IN WHITE STATUARY MARBLE - ROME 16TH CENTURY
HEAD OF AUGUSTUS IN WHITE STATUARY MARBLE, ROME 16TH CENTURY
with cubic base in red alabaster.
Measures cm. 27 x 18 x 21.
PROVENANCE
Roman family
TESTA DI AUGUSTO IN MARMO BIANCO STATUARIO, ROMA XVI SECOLO
con base cubica in alabastro a pecorella.
Misure cm. 27 x 18 x 21.
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana
Measures cm. 27 x 18 x 21.
PROVENANCE
Roman family
Misure cm. 27 x 18 x 21.
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana