LOT 8

HEAD OF AUGUSTUS IN WHITE STATUARY MARBLE - ROME 16TH CENTURY

HEAD OF AUGUSTUS IN WHITE STATUARY MARBLE, ROME 16TH CENTURY

with cubic base in red alabaster.

Measures cm. 27 x 18 x 21.

PROVENANCE

Roman family

TESTA DI AUGUSTO IN MARMO BIANCO STATUARIO, ROMA XVI SECOLO

con base cubica in alabastro a pecorella.

Misure cm. 27 x 18 x 21.

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 27 x 18 x 21.

PROVENANCE

Roman family

Misure cm. 27 x 18 x 21.

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome