LOT 22

HEAD OF CHRIST IN PAPIER-MACHÉ - PROBABLY NAPLES 19th CENTURY

HEAD OF CHRIST IN PAPIER-MACHÉ, PROBABLY NAPLES 19th CENTURY

in full polychromy.

Measures cm. 42 x 29 x 28.

Defects, lacks to the front, color lacks.

TESTA DI CRISTO IN CARTAPESTA, PROBABILMENTE NAPOLI XIX SECOLO

in piena policromia.

Misure cm. 42 x 29 x 28.

Difetti, mancanze alla fronte, cadute di colore.

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome

in full polychromy.

Measures cm. 42 x 29 x 28.

in piena policromia.

Misure cm. 42 x 29 x 28.

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome