HEAD OF CHRIST IN PAPIER-MACHÉ - PROBABLY NAPLES 19th CENTURY
HEAD OF CHRIST IN PAPIER-MACHÉ, PROBABLY NAPLES 19th CENTURY
in full polychromy.
Measures cm. 42 x 29 x 28.
Defects, lacks to the front, color lacks.
TESTA DI CRISTO IN CARTAPESTA, PROBABILMENTE NAPOLI XIX SECOLO
in piena policromia.
Misure cm. 42 x 29 x 28.
Difetti, mancanze alla fronte, cadute di colore.
in full polychromy.
Measures cm. 42 x 29 x 28.
in piena policromia.
Misure cm. 42 x 29 x 28.