HEINRICH BueRKEL (ATTR.), SENNERIN MIT VIEH VOR
HEINRICH BueRKEL (ATTR.) 1802 Pirmasens - 1869 Munich Dairymaid with cattle in front of mountain hut Oil on wooden panel. 18.5 x 24 cm (F. 40.5 x 46 cm). Inscribed with monogram lower left 'HB'. Min. abraded, rest. Framed behind glass. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine.HEINRICH BueRKEL (ATTR.) 1802 Pirmasens - 1869 Muenchen Sennerin mit Vieh vor Almhuette oel auf Holz. 18,5 x 24 cm (R. 40,5 x 46 cm). Mit Monogramm bez. unten links 'HB'. Min. ber., rest. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.