LOT 174

HEINRIH TISCHLER WATERCOLOR

TISCHLER, HEINRICH (Cosel/Upper Silesia 1892-1938 Breslau), watercolor: untitled, signed "H. Tischler" and dated "37" (1937) lower right. Watercolor over pencil with a multi-figure scene. Tischler, who worked as a painter, graphic artist and architect, studied at the Breslau Academy and was a friend of Otto Müller. Sheet size37 x 49 cm (worked unframed). From the estate of a Westphalian collection.

TISCHLER, HEINRICH (Cosel/Oberschlesien 1892-1938 Breslau), Aquarell: ohne Titel, unten rechts signiert "H. Tischler" und datiert "37" (1937). Aquarell über Bleistift mit vielfiguriger Szene. Tischler, der als Maler, Grafiker und Architekt arbeitete, studierte an der Breslauer Akademie und war befreundet mit Otto Müller. Blattgröße 37 x 49 cm (unausgerahmt bearbeitet). Aus dem Nachlass einer westfälischen Sammlung.

03 Apr 2024
Germany, Rheine

03 Apr 2024
Germany, Rheine