LOT 166

HELLER DRAWING

HELLER (painter / draughtsman of the 19th / 20th century), pencil drawing: " Letter reader", pencil on ivory-colored paper, signed "Heller" at the bottom center, around 1900. Young woman lying on a chaise longue with her hair pinned up, holding a letter in her right hand and her left hand concentrated on her face. Sheet size approx. 27 x 35.5 cm.

HELLER (Maler / Zeichner des 19./20. Jh.), Bleistiftzeichnung: "Briefleserin", Bleistift auf elfenbeinfarbenem Papier, unten mittig signiert "Heller", um 1900. Auf einer Récamiere liegende junge Frau mit aufgesteckten Haaren, in der rechten Hand einen Brief haltend und die linke Hand konzentriert ans Gesicht gelegt. Blattgröße ca. 27 x 35,5 cm.

03 Apr 2024
Germany, Rheine

03 Apr 2024
Germany, Rheine