HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004), Shoe, Monte Carlo, 1983
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
Shoe, Monte Carlo, 1983
tirage argentique
signé, titré, daté, numéroté '4864/5A' au crayon et cachets de copyright du photographe (verso)
image: 46.2 x 30.8 cm. (18 1/8 x 12 1/8 in.)
feuille: 50 x 40.5 cm. (19 5/8 x 16 in.)
Saleroom Notice
Veuillez noter que le titre complet de cette photographie est "Walter Steiger Shoe, Monte Carlo"
Please note that the complete title is "Walter Steiger Shoe, Monte Carlo"
Post Lot Text
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED, NUMBERED '4864/5A' IN PENCIL AND STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT (VERSO)
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
Shoe, Monte Carlo, 1983
tirage argentique
Saleroom Notice
Post Lot Text