HENKELSCHALE

A SILVER HANDLED BASKET Russian, Moscow, 1862 Of oval form. Gilt interior. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FP' in Cyrillic. Minor dents. 20.2 cm long, 219 gr._x0013_HENKELSCHALE Russland, Moskau, 1862 Silber, getrieben, innen vergoldet. L. 20,2 cm, 219 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'FP' in Kyrillisch. Min. Dellen.

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf