HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Le repos du modéle
HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954)
Le repos du modéle 1922
Dall'album "Les peintres lithographes de Manet à Matisse"
litografia cm 22,2x30
firmata sulla lastra in alto a destra
sul retro: timbro a secco "Galerie de Peintres-graveurs, Paris" di Eduard Frapier
Le repos du modéle 1922
from the album "Les peintres lithographes de Manet à Matisse"
lithography 8,74x11,81 in
signed upper right on the plate
on the reverse: embossing stamp "Galerie de Peintres-graveurs, Paris" by Eduard Frapier
bibliografia: Duthuit-Matisse 416 II/II
Opera eseguita su una carta sottile vergellata in complessivi 575 esemplari nel 1925 per le edizioni Frapier.
Work executed on a thin laid paper in an edition of 575 in 1925 for the Frapier editions.
HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954)
Le repos du modéle 1922
litografia cm 22,2x30
Le repos du modéle 1922
lithography 8,74x11,81 in