LOT 799
HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896-1977)
Description EN
Fisherman by the shore, 1974.
Canvas. Dated and signed '1974 H. V. Wolvens'.
Beschrijving NL
Visser bij de oever, 1974.
Doek. Gedateerd en getekend '1974 H. V. Wolvens'.
Description FR
Pêcheur au bord de la rive, 1974.
Toile. Datée et signée '1974 H. V. Wolvens'.
08 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp
Description EN
Fisherman by the shore, 1974.
Beschrijving NL
Visser bij de oever, 1974.
Description FR