HERB RITTS (1952-2002), Fred with Tires I, Hollywood, 1984
HERB RITTS (1952-2002)
Fred with Tires I, Hollywood, 1984
tirage argentique, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '10/25' au crayon et cachet de copyright du photographe (montage, verso)
image: 23.3 x 33.2 cm. (9 1/8 x 13 in.)
feuille: 27.7 x 35.5 cm. (10 7/8 x 14 in.)
montage: 31.5 x 39.5 cm. (12 3/8 x 15 ½ in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro dix d'une édition de vingt-cinq exemplaires.
Post Lot Text
GELATIN SILVER PRINT, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED '10/25' IN PENCIL AND STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT (MOUNT, VERSO)
% from the market value
HERB RITTS (1952-2002)
Post Lot Text
% from the market value