LOT 1696

HERMANN AUGUST KRueGER, STRAssE AM GOLF VON SORRENT

HERMANN AUGUST KRueGER 1834 Cottbus - 1908 Baden-Baden Sreet by the Gulf of Sorrento Oil on canvas (relined). 58 x 94 cm (F. 68 x 105 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Herm. Krueger. Df. 75'. Verso: on stretcher on fragment. label indicated 'NO.KV'. Rest. Frame.HERMANN AUGUST KRueGER 1834 Cottbus - 1908 Baden-Baden Strasse am Golf von Sorrent oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 x 94 cm (R. 68 x 105 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'Herm. Krueger. Df. 75'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen auf fragment. Etikett bez. 'NO.KV'. Rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf