HERMANN SCHMIDT BEGEGNUNG IM ZILLERTAL (1872)
HERMANN SCHMIDT 1819 - 1903 Meeting in the Zillertal (1872) Oil on canvas. 114 x 96 cm (F. 127 x 109 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Herm. Schmidt 1872'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. Provenance: old Cologne private collection. HERMANN SCHMIDT 1819 - 1903 Begegnung im Zillertal (1872) OEl auf Leinwand. 114 x 96 cm (R. 127 x 109 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Herm. Schmidt 1872'. Part. besch., part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.