LOT 1602

HERMANUS JACOBUS SLOTHOUWER, FAMILIE BEIM VORLESEN DER

HERMANUS JACOBUS SLOTHOUWER 1809/1817 Tiel - 1882 Ibid. Family listening to the bible Oil on canvas (wax relined). 38 x 48 cm (F. 59 x 67 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'H. Slothouwer 1833'. Verso: canvas inscribed by a third party. Rest. Frame.HERMANUS JACOBUS SLOTHOUWER 1809/1817 Tiel - 1882 ebenda Familie beim Vorlesen der Bibel oel auf Leinwand (wachsdoubl.). 38 x 48 cm (R. 59 x 67 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'H. Slothouwer 1833'. Verso: Leinwand von fremder Hand bez. Rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf