LOT 0070

HUILE SUR TOILE / OIL ON CANVAS

Description Française:
Peinture à l’huile sur toile, représentant un moine tibétain assis tenant son collier de prière. Un collier de prière est épinglé sur la toile.
Chine, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle.

112 x 112,5cm - 44 3/32 x 44 19/64"

English Description:
Oil painting on canvas, depicting a seated Tibetan monk holding his praying necklace. A prayer necklace is pinned to the canvas.
China, 2nd half of the 20th century.

112 x 112.5cm - 44 3/32 x 44 19/64"

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:

English Description:

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal