HUILE SUR TOILE / OIL ON CANVAS
Description Française:
Deux peintures à l’encre et couleurs légères sur papier, représentant des paysages lacustres. L’une dans le style de Fu Baoshi.
Chine, XXe siècle.
La noire et blanche fait 45,7 x 97,5cm - 18 x 38 1/4".
Celle sur papier plus jaunit fait 40,7 x 53,3cm - 16 x 21".
English Description:
Two ink and light color paintings on paper, depicting lake landscapes. One in the style of Fu Baoshi.
China, 20th century.
The black and white is 45.7 x 97.5cm - 18 x 38 1/4 ".
The one on more yellowing paper is 40.7 x 53.3cm - 16 x 21 ".
Description Française:
Chine, XXe siècle.
English Description:
China, 20th century.