LOT 0088

HUILE SUR TOILE / OIL ON CANVAS

Description Française:
Deux peintures à l’encre et couleurs légères sur papier, représentant des paysages lacustres. L’une dans le style de Fu Baoshi.
Chine, XXe siècle.

La noire et blanche fait 45,7 x 97,5cm - 18 x 38 1/4".

Celle sur papier plus jaunit fait 40,7 x 53,3cm - 16 x 21".

English Description:
Two ink and light color paintings on paper, depicting lake landscapes. One in the style of Fu Baoshi.
China, 20th century.

The black and white is 45.7 x 97.5cm - 18 x 38 1/4 ".

The one on more yellowing paper is 40.7 x 53.3cm - 16 x 21 ".

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
Chine, XXe siècle.

English Description:
China, 20th century.

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal