Hadrian and Julius Caesar, Italian, 20th century
Italian, 20th century
Hadrian and Julius Caesar
a pair of polychromed marble busts, white marble heads, on grey veined marble pedestals
Hadrian) 90 x 74 cm, (Caesar) 87,5 x 71 cm ; 35½ by 29¼ in., 87½ by 28in.
(2)
____________________________________________
Italie, XXe siècle
Paire de bustes d'Hadrien et de Jules César
marbre polychrome, les têtes en marbre blanc, sur des piédestaux en marbre gris veiné
(Hadrien) 90 x 74 cm, (César) 87,5 x 71 cm ; 35½ by 29¼ in., 87½ by 28in.
(2)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact ulrike.goetz@sothebys.com
Pour toute demande de Rapport d’état, merci de contacter ulrike.goetz@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Christie's London, 19 March 2008, lot 110
Italian, 20th century
Hadrian and Julius Caesar
(2)
Italie, XXe siècle
(2)
Condition Report:
Provenance: