Half-blood Horse (head lowered) | Cheval demi-sang (tête baissée), Antoine-Louis Barye
Antoine-Louis Barye
1796 - 1875
Half-blood Horse (head lowered)
The model from 1845
signed BARYE
bronze, dark brown patina
4⅔ by 7⅓ in.
____________________________________________________________
Antoine-Louis Barye
1796 - 1875
Cheval demi-sang (tête baissée)
Le modèle de 1845
signé BARYE
bronze à patine brun foncé
11,8 x 18,5 cm
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact ulrike.goetz@sothebys.com
Pour toute demande de Rapport d’état, merci de contacter ulrike.goetz@sothebys.com
% from the market value
Antoine-Louis Barye
1796 - 1875
The model from 1845
signed BARYE
bronze, dark brown patina
4⅔ by 7⅓ in.
Antoine-Louis Barye
1796 - 1875
Le modèle de 1845
signé BARYE
bronze à patine brun foncé
11,8 x 18,5 cm
Condition Report:
% from the market value