Half-case clock, 2nd half of 19th c., oak, clock head flanked by ebonized columns with gilded
Half-case clock, 2nd half of 19th c., oak, clock head flanked by ebonized columns with gilded bases and capitals, silver f. Dial with black roman numerals, above polychrome painted with maritime scene, clockwork with massive hook gear, h. 146cm, w. 38cm, d. 20cm Halbkastenuhr, 2. H. 19. Jh., Eiche, Uhrenkopf flankiert von ebonisierten Säulen mit vergoldeten Basen und Kapitellen, silberf. Zifferblatt mit schwarzen röm. Ziffern, darüber polychrom bemalt mit maritimer Szene, Uhrwerk mit massivem Hakengang, H. 146cm, B. 38cm, T. 20cm