Sold
Lot 0232

Hand painted ceramic bowl. OUNANIÁN, Ohannes

OUNANIÁN, Ohannes (Uruguayan school, 1926-2015) Hand painted ceramic bowl, in brown tones with green glazed interior. Signed and dated "61" on the base. Small crack at base. Height 15 cm. Diameter 36 cm.OUNANIÁN, Ohannes (escuela uruguaya, 1926-2015). Bowl en cerámica pintada a mano en tonos marrones con interior esmaltado color verde. Firmado y... more