Sold
Lot 0233

Hand-painted ceramic vase. OUNANIÁN, Ohannes

OUNANIÁN, Ohannes (Uruguayan school, 1926-2015) Hand-painted ceramic vase, in brown tones with green glazed interior. Signed and dated "61" on the base. Height 35 cm. Diameter 14 cm.OUNANIÁN, Ohannes (escuela uruguaya, 1926-2015). Florero en cerámica pintada a mano en tonos marrones con interior esmaltado color verde. Firmado y fechado "61" en la... more