Hans Kastler (1931 Klam/Upper Austria - 2016
Hans Kastler - Trio Männer
Hans Kastler
1931 Klam/Upper Austria - 2016 Benediktbeuren Trio of men Bronze, brown patinated. Signed on the base. Height 40 cm. Provenance: from the artist's estate.
Bronze, braun patiniert. Am Sockel signiert. H. 40 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers
1931 Klam/Oberösterreich - 2016 Benediktbeuren
Skulptur Klassische Moderne
English Description
Hans Kastler (1931 Klam/Upper Austria - 2016 Benediktbeuren) - Trio of men
Bronze, brown patinated. Signed on the base. Height 40 cm. Provenance: from the artist's estate .
Oil on canvas. 54.5 x 41.5 cm. Relined. Restored. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame.
1931 Klam / Upper Austria - 2016 Benediktbeuren
Sculpture Classical Modern
Hans Kastler - Trio Männer
Hans Kastler
Skulptur Klassische Moderne
English Description
Sculpture Classical Modern