LOT 207

Hansen, Joseph Theodor: Blick in den Kreuzgang der Basilica di San Zeno Maggiore in Verona

Description: Hansen, Joseph Theodor — View into the cloister of the Basilica di San Zeno Maggiore in Verona (Tebbestrub/Denmark 1848-1912 Randers) Oil on canvas, relined. Signed, dated ''1910'' lower right and titled ''S. Zeno Verona''. 35 x 23.5 cm. // Hansen, Joseph Theodor Blick in den Kreuzgang der Basilica di San Zeno Maggiore in Verona (Tebbestrub/Dänemark 1848-1912 Randers) Öl/Lwd., doubl. Rechts unten sign., dat. ''1910'' und betitelt ''S. Zeno Verona''. 35 x 23,5 cm.

27 Nov 2020
Germany

27 Nov 2020
Germany