LOT 0560

Head of a cow

Signed lower left. Pencil drawing on thin cardboard. 20.5 x 25.6 cm cm. Browned. Provenance: formerly in the collection of Hanns O. Münsterer, Munich. - Private owner.

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1828 Zurich - 1905 ibid.

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Kopf einer Kuh
Bezeichnung:
Rudolf (Johann Rudolf) Koller 1828 Zürich - 1905 ebenda Kopf einer Kuh L. u. signiert. Bleistiftzeichnung auf dünnem Karton. 20,5 x 25,6 cm. Gebräunt. Provenienz: Ehem. Sammlung Hanns O. Münsterer, München. - Privatbesitz.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
1828 Zürich - 1905 ebenda

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich

1828 Zurich - 1905 ibid.

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Kopf einer Kuh
Bezeichnung:
1828 Zürich - 1905 ebenda

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich