Heiliger Urban, 17. Jh.
Description: Saint Urban — 17th century Saint standing on the plinth in Papal vestments with tiara, holding the ferula in his right hand and an open book with a grape in his left hand. Hardwood, coloured, with remains of gilding. H. 80 cm. - Age damage, loss of capacity. / Heiliger Urban 17. Jh. Auf Plinthe stehender Heiliger in Papstornat mit Tiara, in der rechten Hand die Ferula haltend und in der Linken ein geöffnetes Buch mit einer Weintraube. Laubholz, farbig gefasst, mit Resten von Vergoldung. H. 80 cm. - Altersschäden, Fassungsverluste.
RefScu14720
RefScu14720