Henk Peeters
(The Hague 1925 - Hall 2013)
Repliek brandgaten in grijs schuimrubber #59-18 (1997)
Signed, numbered #59-18 and annotated remake 1959 on back of frame
Burned perforations in foam rubber on board, 61.2 x 57.7 cm
Provenance:
Collection Henk & Truus Peeters, Hall
Exhibition:
Gemeentemuseum, The Hague, Henk Peeters, 10 September - 11 December 2011
N.B.:
The original foam rubber was replaced for purposes of a symposium on restauration of modern art, titled Restauratie Moderne Kunst in 1997.
(The Hague 1925 - Hall 2013)
Provenance:
Exhibition:
N.B.: