LOT 0083
Henri Cros, Sèvres, Relief female bust, c. 1893
Henri Cros, Sèvres, Relief female bust, c. 1893, 15.5 cm, 11 x 5 cm. Pâte de verre, translucent glass gather, powder fusions predominantly in opal white, green, blue and yellow. Not sign., Cf. Daum, La pâte de Verre, Lausanne 1984, no. 19.
Condition Report: Restored fracture.
16 Nov 2021
Germany, Munich