Henri MATISSE - Colombes dans le ciel

This description has been translated automatically:

Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Doves in the sky

Screenprint from a cut gouache
Signed in the plate
On vellum 13.5×21.5 cm
(Dimension of unfolded sheet 13.5 x 43 cm)

This screen print was created for the 2000 Élysée Palace (French Presidency) greeting card.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Colombes dans le ciel

Sérigraphie d'après une gouache découpée
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 13.5×21.5 cm
(Dimension du feuillet déplié 13.5 x 43 cm)

Cette sérigraphie a été créée pour la carte de vœux du Palais de l'Élysée (Présidence française) de 2000.

Excellent état

07 May 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel

Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Doves in the sky

Signed in the plate
On vellum 13.5×21.5 cm

Excellent condition

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Colombes dans le ciel

Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 13.5×21.5 cm

Excellent état

07 May 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel