Henri MICHAUX - Personnages fantomatiques
This description has been translated automatically:
Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984)
Ghostly Figures, 1991
Heliogravure after a watercolor
Unsigned
On vellum 34.5 x 24 cm
INFORMATION: This photogravure was published by the Crédit Lyonnais Foundation for the Arts in 1991, in direct collaboration with the artist.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984)
Personnages fantomatiques, 1991
Héliogravure d'après une aquarelle
Non signée
Sur vélin 34.5 x 24 cm
INFORMATION : Cette héliogravure a été éditée par la Fondation du Crédit Lyonnais pour les Arts en 1991, en collaboration directe avec l'artiste.
Excellent état
Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984)
Ghostly Figures, 1991
Unsigned
On vellum 34.5 x 24 cm
Excellent condition
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984)
Non signée
Sur vélin 34.5 x 24 cm
Excellent état