LOT 12

Henri Michaux Mouvements

Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
Mouvements

signed with the monogram
India ink on paper
29 x 23 cm ; 11 7/16 x 9 1/16 in.
Executed in 1951.
_______________________________________

Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
Mouvements

signé du monogramme
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1951.

Condition Report:
The work was inspected framed. The paper has slightly yellowed. The work is in very good condition.

Provenance:
Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris

Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris

Private Collection, Paris

AuctionArt Rémy le Fur, Collection André Campana et à divers, 8 November 2016, Lot 201

Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris

Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris

Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris

Collection particulière, Paris

AuctionArt Rémy le Fur, Collection André Campana et à divers, 8 novembre 2016, Lot 201

05 Jun 2023

Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
Mouvements

signed with the monogram
India ink on paper
Executed in 1951.

Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
Mouvements

signé du monogramme
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1951.

Condition Report:

Provenance:
Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris

Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris

Private Collection, Paris

Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris

Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris

05 Jun 2023