Henri Michaux Mouvements
Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
Mouvements
signed with the monogram
India ink on paper
29 x 23 cm ; 11 7/16 x 9 1/16 in.
Executed in 1951.
_______________________________________
Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
Mouvements
signé du monogramme
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1951.
Condition Report:
The work was inspected framed. The paper has slightly yellowed. The work is in very good condition.
Provenance:
Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris
Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris
Private Collection, Paris
AuctionArt Rémy le Fur, Collection André Campana et à divers, 8 November 2016, Lot 201
Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris
Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris
Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris
Collection particulière, Paris
AuctionArt Rémy le Fur, Collection André Campana et à divers, 8 novembre 2016, Lot 201
Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
Mouvements
signed with the monogram
India ink on paper
Executed in 1951.
Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
Mouvements
signé du monogramme
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1951.
Condition Report:
Provenance:
Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris
Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris
Private Collection, Paris
Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris
Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris