LOT 66

Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014)

Et pourtant la lune était belle

Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1983 en bas à gauche, contresignée, titrée et datée au dos.

130 x 160 cm. - 51 1/8 x 63 in.

Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1983 lower left, countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse

22 Jul 2021

Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014)

22 Jul 2021