Hermann Max Pechstein (1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin) (F)

Blatt 42 aus der Serie 'Reisebilder. Italien - Südsee', Lithografie auf Papier, 1919, 24,5 cm x 20,5 cm Sichtmaß, signiert, unter Passepartout montiert, Literatur: Wvz. Krüger L348

Sheet 42 from the series 'Travel pictures. Italy - South Seas', lithograph on paper, 1919, 24.5 cm x 20.5 cm passepartout inside dimensions, signed, mounted under passepartout, literature: Cat. rais. Krüger L348

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim