Herrenportrait

Herrenportrait

Herrenportrait
Bildnis eines älteren Herren mit freiem Oberkörper und in die Ferne gerichtetem Blick, Portraitmalerei mit gekonnter Behandlung des Lichts, Öl auf Leinwand und doubliert, um 1900, Malschicht partiell berieben, Retuschen, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 37 x 27 cm.
Portrait of a gentleman
Portrait of an elderly gentleman with free upper body and gaze directed into the distance, portrait painting with skilful treatment of the light, oil on canvas and relined, around 1900, paint layer partially rubbed, retouching, framed, rebated dimensions approx. 37 x 27 cm.

25 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

Herrenportrait

Herrenportrait
Portrait of a gentleman

25 May 2024
Germany, Plauen