LOT 0522

Hirtenknabe

Wilhelm von Kaulbach - Hirtenknabe

Künstler

Wilhelm von Kaulbach

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

1804 Arolsen - 1874 München

Beschreibung

L. u. signiert. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier. 28 x 21 cm. Rest. Stark gebräunt. Besch. Rahmen min. besch.

Title Web

Wilhelm von Kaulbach - Shepherd boy

Artist

Wilhelm von Kaulbach

Title

Shepherd boy

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography

1804 Arolsen - 1874 Munich

Description

Signed lower left. Pencil drawing on paper. 28 x 21 cm. Restored. Heavily browned. Damaged. Minor damage to frame.

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich

Künstler

Wilhelm von Kaulbach

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

1804 Arolsen - 1874 München

Beschreibung

Title Web

Artist

Wilhelm von Kaulbach

Title

Shepherd boy

1804 Arolsen - 1874 Munich

Description

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich