Hirtenknabe
Wilhelm von Kaulbach - Hirtenknabe
Künstler
Wilhelm von Kaulbach
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
1804 Arolsen - 1874 München
Beschreibung
L. u. signiert. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier. 28 x 21 cm. Rest. Stark gebräunt. Besch. Rahmen min. besch.
Title Web
Wilhelm von Kaulbach - Shepherd boy
Artist
Wilhelm von Kaulbach
Title
Shepherd boy
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1804 Arolsen - 1874 Munich
Description
Signed lower left. Pencil drawing on paper. 28 x 21 cm. Restored. Heavily browned. Damaged. Minor damage to frame.
Künstler
Wilhelm von Kaulbach
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
1804 Arolsen - 1874 München
Beschreibung
Title Web
Artist
Wilhelm von Kaulbach
Title
Shepherd boy
1804 Arolsen - 1874 Munich
Description