LOT 0423

Hispano-American monstrance

Hispano-American monstrance in carved and gilded wood, with rays decorated with mirrors. In the centre oil on canvas. "Virgin." 102 x 60. Oil painting diameter 15 cm.
Custodia hispanoamericana en madera tallada y dorada a la hoja, con rayos decorados con espejos. Al centro óleo sobre tela. "Virgen." 102 x 60. Diámetro de óleo 15 cm.

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo