Historical map of Weissenfels, 18th century, ''Accurate Geographical Delineation of the High
Historical map of Weissenfels, 18th century, ''Accurate Geographical Delineation of the High Saxon. Office Weissenfels. Nebst alle darzu gehörigen Städte Flecken Dorffschafften wie auch etlichen angraentzenden Orten'', part col. Copper engraving by Schenk about 1750, with figural title cartouche and lateral register columns, sheet dimensions 54 x 62 cm Historische Karte des Amtes Weissenfels, 18. Jh., ''Accurate Geographische Delineation des Hochf. Sachß. Amtes Weissenfels. Nebst allen darzu gehörigen Städten Flecken Dorffschafften wie auch etlichen angraentzenden Orten'', teilkol. Kupferstich bei Schenk um 1750, mit figürlicher Titelkartusche und seitlichen Registerspalten, Blattmaße 54 x 62 cm
[ translate ]Sale price