Hokusai, Katsushika (1760-1849) "Hebioinuma no Fuji" (Engl. 'Mount Fuji from the Swamp of Snake Hun
Hokusai, Katsushika (1760-1849) "Hebioinuma no Fuji" (Engl. 'Mount Fuji from the Swamp of Snake Hunting'), 18th/19th cent, Woodcut.
From "Fugaku Hyakkeii (100 Views of Mount Fuji)" vol. 3. First published in 1842. Original Japanese woodcut.
Visible section 18 x 25 cm.
Passepartout; frame 41 x 41 cm.
Hokusai, Katsushika (1760-1849) "Hebioinuma no Fuji" (dt. 'Der Berg Fuji vom Sumpf der Schlangenjagd aus'), 18./19. Jh., Holzschnitt.
Aus "Fugaku Hyakkeii (100 Ansichten d. Fuji)" Bd. 3. Erstmals erschienen 1842. Original japanischer Holzschnitt.
Sichtbarer Ausschnitt 18 x 25 cm.
Passepartout; Rahmen 41 x 41 cm.
Visible section 18 x 25 cm.