LOT 0534

Horse's head

Monogrammed JGW (Nagler III, 2483) and dated 1780 lower right. Inscribed verso. Ink drawing on handmade paper. 18.1 x 14.2 cm. Stained. Provenance: formerly in the collection of Hanns O. Münsterer, Munich. - Private owner.

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1751 Munich - 1783 ibid.

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Pferdekopf
Bezeichnung:
Joseph Georg Winter (Wintter) 1751 München - 1783 ebenda Pferdekopf R. u. monogrammiert JGW (Nagler III, 2483) und 1780 datiert. Rücks. bezeichnet. Tuschzeichnung auf Bütten. 18,1 x 14,2 cm. Fleckig. Provenienz: Ehem. Sammlung Hanns O. Münsterer, München. - Privatbesitz.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
1751 München - 1783 ebenda

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich

1751 Munich - 1783 ibid.

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Pferdekopf
Bezeichnung:
1751 München - 1783 ebenda

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich