Hughie O’Donoghue Exodus 1
Hughie O'Donoghue
b. 1953
Exodus 1
signed O'Donoghue (lower right); also signed O'Donoghue, titled and dated 2005 on the reverse
oil and mixed media on board
unframed: 48 by 96.5 cm.; 19 by 38 1/4 in.
Executed in 2005.
Hughie O'Donoghue
b. 1953
Exodus 2
signé O'Donoghue (en bas à droite); aussi signé O'Donoghue, titré et dateé 2005 au revers
huile et medias mixtes sur panneau
sans cadre: 48 by 96.5 cm.; 19 by 38 1/4 in.
Exécuté en 2005.
Provenance:
Purdy Hicks, 2005, where acquired by the present owner
Hughie O'Donoghue
b. 1953
Exodus 1
oil and mixed media on board
Executed in 2005.
Hughie O'Donoghue
b. 1953
Exodus 2
Exécuté en 2005.
Provenance: