IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT OKLAD
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of gold. Overlaid with a chased brass oklad. Restorations. 31.3 x 27 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 19. Jh. (Oklad) Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. Messingoklad. 31,3 x 27 cm. Restaurierungen.