IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Overlaid with a metal riza. Minimally restored. 33 x 26.8 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Riza) Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Metallriza. 33 x 26,8 cm. Min. rest.

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf