IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS APOKALYPTISCHER REITER
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minor areas of retouching. 30.7 x 26.2 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS APOKALYPTISCHER REITER Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 30,7 x 26,2 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.